Achievement of the Students

List of Entrepreneurs

Sl. No. Name Name of Company
1 Divyanshu Shekhar TyUp
2 Rahul Anand Eduflick
3 Rajat Exavaganza
4 Deviprasad Nayak Fetch Giant
5 Prince Raj Notescare
6 Sarthak Mishra Plates
7 Sourav Rout ReadyGo Cabs
8 Prateek Kunwar Yoken Online
9 Aman Kumar PaperMart
10 Biswadeep Sarkar BrandAd
11 Niket Raj Dwivedi The Write Order
12 Prince Raj Ozy Foods
13 Akshat Anurag TayBill
14 Oismita Mishra A Bow on Top
15 Sourav Dhal Adore Beings
16 Vivek Kumar EduHill Technologies
17 Shubham Saurav Financialfancier

Biswarup Acharjya – 1st Position, Photography Battle, in4mals Society

Team HARITAHS comprising of Pratik Dhanuka, Anshul Jain, Barneet Panda, Debjyoti Barman, – Represented India and KIIT at the Hult Prize Regional Summits Kolkata 2021

Priyanshu Singh – 2nd  Position Photography, KSAC KNACKATHON, KSAC, KIIT Bhubaneshwar.

Ansh Sarkar – 1st Position in Zenevia Techfest a.k.a BU Hacks 2021 conducted by Bennett University

Palak Sharma – 2nd  Position in  Bollywood Monologue Delivery organised by  Gitarattan International Business School ,  E-zenith-2021.

Rishav De, Amlan Sarkar, Shivam Singh , Shivam Chanda – 1st  Position, Droidblitz, Kshitij 2020, IIT Kharagpur

Viraaj Singh Gill – 1st  Prize in Live Quiz on World Environment Day organized by Bharti Sangrahita Siksha Vikas Sansthan on 10th June 2021.

Mitali Garg – 1st Position at BLOGCREATE held during graVITas’20, an International Techno-Management Knowledge Carnival at Vellore Institute of Technology(VIT) from 1st-4th October 2020.

Pulkit Gupta – 4 star coder at CodeChef

Global rank 4237 out 13429 in Round A, Google Kickstart 2021
Global Rank 177 in January 2021 Long challenge CodeChef
Global Rank 474 and KIIT Rank 1 in November 2020 Cook Off CodeChef.

Biswa Bhusan Gupta –

AIR 304 and Top 10 in KIIT University among 1050 Participants, Data Science,Univ.AI, Hackathon-1, Geoffrey Hinton Fellowship.

AIR 496, Codemate Coding Competition by CodeChef

Hitesh Naik, Sidhant Das, Himanshu Tiwari, Ahmed Habbab, Deepu Prasad Dhal Samanta, Raunak Gurjar, Soham Kar, Piyush Pratik Nanda, Aritro Ghosh, Subham Mishra, Rajarshi Roy Chowdhury, Martand Vikram, Subhanshu, Pratik Pattnaik, Souvik, Tikaram Soren -Winners of the annual Inter-University Sports Fest 2020 for Football, Volleyball, Basketball and Cricket from 18th – 20th  January, BGU Inter-University Sports Fest 2020, Birla Global University, Bhubaneswar.

Simma Sai Haneeth Raj, Sourav Dash, Manaswini Singh, Kaulina Chakraborty, Saumya, Tejaswini Kumari, Vidushi Agarwal, Poulomi Chandra, Ria Singh, Debarati Chattopadhyay, Shriyaa Hazari, Sarthak Mallik,  Samikshya Dash, Ahon Roy Choudhary   –

Runners-up in Group Dance Competition,  KIITFEST 6.0 Zara Nach Ke Dikha, 2019 and  Footloose, ADVAITA 2020 , IIIT Bhubaneshwar Fest.

Hitesh Naik –  2nd position in Marathon in the flagship event “Konvoy”  organized by KIIT NSS Bureau  at KIIT Campus

Abhinandan Sarkar – Winner, K-Star 72 Hour Painting Competition 2020, KIIT Student Activity Centre.

Lekhansh Ruprela, Debrup Basu, Riddhi Bhattacharya, Shayan Parwez –

Winners for the Short film “The Window Seat” at Kasturi Ram College of Higher Education, ICFAI Foundation for Higher Education, Motilal Nehru College

It was also selected at The final Screenings in the Open Film Event held at Sri Ram College of Commerce and has bagged a runner up prize at IIT Jammu.

Team Members : Hitesh Naik, Deepu Prasad Dhal Samanta, Manas Ranjan Panda, Chaitanya Sharma, Soham Kar, Piyush Pratik Nanda, Aritro Ghosh, Subham Mishra, Rajarshi Roy Chowdhury, Farhan Ali, Martand Vikram, B. Sharath, Sayan Basu, Diptesh Chatterjee  – Runners up in the Inter College Football Tournament Silicon Cup 2020 from 17th – 21st  February,  Silicon Institute of Technology, Bhubaneswar.

Praveen Verma, Amiya Sahu , Sarthak – Gold Medal Winner, AIIMS  Fest Badminton tournament, Bhubaneshwar

Praveen, Verma, Amiya Sahu, Sarthak, Harsh, Manpreet – Gold Medal Winner, CET College Fest Badminton Tournament, Bhubaneshwar

Praveen Verma, Amiya Sahu, Nikhil – Gold Medal Winner, KIIT Inter-Hostel Badminton Tournament, Bhubaneswar

Anmol Raj –

1st  Prize in Levitating Podium , Kronicle (KIIT/KSAC) , Bhubaneswar

2nd  Prize in KIIT MUN , KIIT , Bhubaneswar

2nd  Prize in Extempore in KIIT FEST, KIIT , Bhubaneswar

Shivangi Das – 3rd Position, Kritarth Got Talent, KRitarth, KIIT.

Anurag Sharma –

Featured on Daily Hunt news for his emerging startup

Nominated For The Youth Karamveer Chakra Awards hosted by iCongo and UN

Invited as the guest speaker at FED KIIT for a session